WEEKEND PREVIEWS

Weekend of March 22-24

RCL HOME GAMES

GSS TEAM WHEN/WHERE OPPONENT
FRI MAR 22
GS Surf G04 A 7:00 @ MHS WA RUSH G04 A
SAT MAR 23
GS Surf G02 A 11:30 @ MHS BLACKHILLS G02 BLACK A
GS Surf G00 B 12:15 @ LHS #3 PAC NW G01 MAROON A
GS Surf G02 B 2:15 @ LHS #3 NW UNITED G02 BLACK
SUN MAR 24
GS Surf G04 A 12:30 @ MHS SEATTLE UNITED G04 COPA A
GS Surf G03 B 2:15 @ MHS BLACKHILLS G03 BLACK A
GS Surf G04 B 4:15 @ MHS KITSAP FC G04 A

PRESIDENTS CUP HOME GAMES

GSS TEAM WHEN/WHERE OPPONENT
SAT MAR 23
GS Surf B10 A 9:30 @ WSF #1 SEATTLE UNITED B10 TANGO B
GS Surf B08 B 9:30 @ WSF #5 CROSSFIRE PREMIER B08 C
GS Surf B08 C 9:30 @ WSF #6 CROSSFIRE PREMIER B08 E
GS Surf G08 B 11:00 @ WSF #5 SNOHOMISH UNITED G08 BLACK A
GS Surf B09 C 1:30 @ WSF #2 FWFC B09 SILVER
GS Surf B09 A 1:30 @ WSF #3 SEATTLE UNITED B09 COPA A
GS Surf B05 A 1:30 @ MHS WHATCOM FC B05 BLUE
GS Surf G07 A 2:00 @ WSF #5 BLACKHILLS G07 BLACK A
SUN MAR 24
GS Surf G06 B 10:45 @ MHS MIFC MAROON G06
GS Surf B10 A 2:00 @ WSF #1 CROSSFIRE PREMIER B10 A
GS Surf B07 C 2:00 @ WSF #5 SPOKANE SOUNDERS B07 RAVE
GS Surf B10 B 3:30 @ WSF #1 WA RUSH B10 NERO B

USYS WASHINGTON STATE CHAMPIONSHIP HOME GAMES

GSS TEAM WHEN/WHERE OPPONENT
SAT MAR 23
GS Surf B06 A 4:15 @ LHS #3 EASTSIDE B06 WHITE B

Weekend of March 15-17

TOURNAMENT PLAY

G00A- Las Vegas Players Showcase National League Division

G00B, G02A, & G04A- Las Vegas Players Showcase

RCL HOME GAMES

GSS TEAM WHEN/WHERE OPPONENT
FRI MAR 15
GS Surf B06 A 7:15 @ MHS EASTSIDE FC B06 WHITE B
SAT MAR 16
G06 A 12:30 @ LHS #3 FWFC G06 BLUE
G04 C 2:15 @ LHS #3 MVP MARAUDERS G04 NAVY
G02 B 4:00 @ LHS #3 HARBOR PREMIER G02 GREEN A
B06 C 4:15 @ MHS SPOKANE SOUNDERS B06 SHALE
B08 B 5:30 @ WSF #6 KITSAP ALLIANCE B08 A
SUN MAR 17
B06 A 2:30 @ MHS WPFC B06 BLACK A
G10 A 3:00 @ WSF #1 HARBOR PREEMIER G10 GREEN
B08 B 3:00 @ WSF #5 WA RUSH B08 A
G06 A 4:15 @ MHS WHATCOM FC G06 GOLD

Weekend of Jan 31-Feb 3

TOURNAMENT PLAY

SUN FEB 3:
WYS Championship Cup B04A vs Crossfire Premier B04A, 10:30am, North Creek #1
USYS Northwest Conference G02A vs Spokane Sounders G02R, 1pm, Lynnwood HS #1
WYS Presidents Cup B04B @ PacNW B04 Blue B, 3:00pm, Valley Ridge Park #1

RCL HOME GAMES

GSS TEAM WHEN/WHERE OPPONENT
THU JAN 31
GS Surf B04 A 6:45 @ ES EASTSIDE FC B04 RED A
FRI FEB 1
GS Surf G04 B 7:15 @ LHS #2 3RSC G04 BLACK
SAT FEB 2
GS Surf B10 B 9:15 @ WSF #3 CROSSFIRE PREMIER B10 D
GS Surf B09 A 9:15 @ WSF #1 EASTSIDE FC B09 WHITE B
GS Surf B09 C 9:15 @ WSF #2 EASTSIDE FC B09 GREY D
GS Surf B09 B 10:30 @ WSF #1 PAC NW B09 BLUE B
GS Surf G08 A 10:30 @ WSF #3 HARBOR PREMIER G08 A
GS Surf G00 B 10:30 @ MHS WA RUSH G01 A
GS Surf G06 B 12:30 @ MHS WA RUSH G06 NERO B
GS Surf B08 C 1:30 @ WSF #1 BLACKHILLS FC B08 BLACK A
GS Surf B06 B 1:30 @ MP 1 KITSAP ALLIANCE B06 A
GS Surf G03 A 2:15 @ MHS 3RSC G03 BLACK
GS Surf B05 A 3:15 @ MP 1 SNOHOMISH UNITED B05 A
GS Surf B06 C 4:15 @ MHS FWFC B06 WHITE
GS Surf G03 B 5:00 @ MP 1 PAC NW G03 MAROON A
GS Surf G04 A 6:00 @ NC #1 WHATCOM FC G04 GOLD
GS Surf B07 A 6:30 @ WSF #6 CROSSFIRE PREMIER B07 A
GS Surf G07 A 6:30 @ WSF #5 WPFC G06 WHITE B
SUN FEB 3
GS Surf B09 B 9:30 @ WSF #1 FWFC B09 WHITE
GS Surf B05 A 9:30 @ LHS #1 SPOKANE SOUNDERS B05 S
GS Surf B04 A 10:30 @ NC #1 – QF CROSSFIRE PREMIER B04 A
GS Surf B06 C 11:15 @ LHS #1 CROSSFIRE PREMIER B06 C
GS Surf G03 A 1:00 @ NC #1 SPOKANE SOUNDERS G03 R
GS Surf G02 A 1:00 @ LHS #1 SPOKANE SOUNDERS G02 R

Weekend of Jan 26-27

SAT JAN 26:
B04B @ PacNW B04 Blue B, 2:45pm, Petrovitsky Park. PRESIDENTS CUP
B04A @ Seattle United B04 Copa, 3:00pm, Interbay Stadium. CHAMPIONS CUP
B04C vs Spokane Sounders B04, 3:00pm, Meadowdale Playfield #1. PRESIDENTS CUP

SUN JAN 27:
B04B vs NSC B04 Green, 12:00pm, Lynnwood HS #1. PRESIDENTS CUP
B02A @ Crossfire Select B02, 1:00pm, Marymoor Park #1. PRESIDENTS CUP
B04A vs WPFC B04 post DA, 2:00pm, Lynnwood HS #1. CHAMPIONS CUP

2019-03-20T15:05:21-07:00January 25th, 2019|Pending Approval|0 Comments